More National Conference Results

Below are the results for Day 2, Session 1, and for Day 3.
If anyone can provide Day 1 or Session 2 of Day 2, please do and I’ll share.

Day 2 – Session 1

Chapter Moved by Seconded by
Chapter 9 – A fair go for all Australians Jenny Macklin Julie Collins
Amendments/Resolutions Status Moved by Seconded by
475R Carried Julia Gillard Jenny Macklin
Further Support Bill Shorten
185A – disability services Carried David Kelly Carolyn Smith
184A – indigenous
301A – indigenous
493A – Indigenous housing
498A – Welcome to country
Carried Richard Wynne Warren Mundine
Further Support Lara Watson, Nathan Murphy, Linda Burney
302A – National Children’s Commissioner Carried Melissa Parke Terri Butler
515A – Same sex marriage debate Carried Julia Gillard Stephen Smith
101A – Marriage Equality Carried Andrew Barr Penny Wong
Further Support Joe de Bruyn, John Faulkner, Deborah O’Neill, Michelle Lancey
053A – Women, government boards Carried Kate Ellis Amanda Rishworth
287A – multiculturalism
299A – multiculturalism
304A – young migrants refugees and sport
496A – immigration
497A – immigration
Carried Kate Lundy Mark Arbib
465R Carried Lisa Singh Julia Mason
286A – public services Carried Karen Atherton Terri Butler
477A – Legal Profession Carried Matt Keogh Mark Bishop
186A Carried Louise Tarrant Rose Jackson
448A – protection to victims of domestic violence in the workplace Carried<

Day 3 – Session 1

Chapter Moved by Seconded by
Chapter 6 – New opportunities for an ageing Australia Mark Butler Bill Shorten
Amendments/Resolutions Status Moved by Seconded by
558A
559A
Carried Lara Watson Linda Burney
Further Support Nathan Murphy, Matthew Loader
063A
068A
069A
070A
071A
539A
543A
546A
548A
549A
550A
570A
Carried Jenny Macklin Richard Marles
Further Support Sue Lines, Natalie Bradbury, David Kelly, Margaret Hains
598A
553A
593A
594A
601A
603A
604A
605A
Carried Gregory Donnelly Gerard Dwyer
Further Support Rose Jackson, Julia Mason, David Harris
Chapter Moved by Seconded by
Chapter 8 – Preparing for Australia’s future health needs Nicola Roxon Warren Snowdon
Further Support Mark Butler
Amendments/Resolutions Status Moved by Seconded by
560A
533A
551A
554A
567A
571A – Mental Health
588A
639A
641A
660A
528A
534A
535A
536A
561A
565A
575A
469A
645A
579A
547A
542A
140A
142A
143A
147A
148A
574A
581A
Carried Laura Smyth Shayne Neumann
Further Support Amanda Rishworth, Tania Mihailuk, Deborah O’Neill, David Kelly
652R Carried David Kelly Eric Ripper
Further Support Carolyn Smith
568R Carried Linda Burney Verity Firth
Chapter Moved by Seconded by
Chapter 3 – Building Australia’s future Anthony Albanese Simon Crean
Further Support Stephen Conroy
Amendments/Resolutions Status Moved by Seconded by
582A – infrastructure funding Carried Paddy Crumlin Michael O’Connor
611A – qantas sale act Carried Tony Sheldon Wayne Mader
589R Carried Joe Ludwig Warren Snowdon
644A – live exports
648A
Lost Melissa Parke Brian Crawford
Further Support Paul Henderson, Christopher Tallentire, Mike Kelly
058A
059A
281A
144A
146A
285A
290A
291A
292A
293A
294A
295A
296A
297A
298A
387A
437A
438A
439A
440A
441A
442A
525A
596A
597A
606A
666A
586A
607A
599A
600A
609A
622A
647A
651A
654A
657A
664A
Carried Justine Elliot Sharon Bird
Further Support Eric Ripper, Greg McLean
665A Carried Julia Gillard Jay Weatherill
Further Support Martin Ferguson, Stephen Smith, Peter Garrett, Doug Cameron
592A Carried Ursula Stephens Warren Mundine
595A
585A
590A
649R
658A
Carried Dave Oliver Paul Howes
Further Support Michael O’Connor, Kim Carr, Michele O’Neil

Day 3 – Session 2

Chapter Moved by Seconded by
Chapter 11 – Australia’s place in a changing world Kevin Rudd Stephen Smith
Amendments/Resolutions Status Moved by Seconded by
050R
189R
667A
153A
188A
311A
313R
555R
556R
557R
563A
564A
566A
569A
573A
576A
628A
583A
620A
621A
638A
623A
625R
627A
630R
631A
632A – Supporting workers’ rights in developing countries
633R
635A
637A
640A
655R
656R
Carried Meredith Burgmann Louise Pratt
Further Support Proforma National Executive, Tony Sheldon, Anthony Albanese, Gai Brodtmann
669A – Strengthening our Engagement with the Countries of the World Carried Mike Kelly Julie Sibraa
670A – Meeting the Needs of Australia’s Veterans Carried Mike Kelly Michael Carey
668A – Maintaining our National Security Carried Mike Kelly Daniel Mookhey
Chapter Moved by Seconded by
Chapter 10 – Open and accountable government Robert McClelland Gary Gray
Amendments/Resolutions Status Moved by Seconded by
055A
110A
111A
112A
113A
114A
117A
118A
119A
120A
121A
Carried Nadine Flood Rupert Evans
495A
500A
624A
Carried Louise Tarrant Warren Mundine
123A
125A
126A
626A
629A
634A
Carried Christopher Warren Louise Persse
Further Support Doug Cameron
154A
155A
156A
462A – LGBTI
516A – Creating an inclusive Australia
517A
Carried Jamie Gardiner Steve Staikos
445R Carried Matthew Loader Terri Butler
671A – NATIONAL CONFERENCE POSTAL BALLOTS Carried Sam Dastyari Anthony Albanese
Advertisements
This entry was posted in National Conference. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s